Privacy Policy

Data protection

GETFLUENCE undertakes to comply with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data , and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

Main definitions (source: General Data Protection Regulation)

  • "Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as "data subject"); is deemed to be an "identifiable natural person" a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more specific elements specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity;
  • 'Processing' means any operation or set of operations carried out or not by automated processes and applied to data or sets of personal data, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction;
  • 'Controller' means the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union law or the law of a Member State, the controller may be designated or the specific criteria applicable to his appointment may be provided for by the law of the Member State Union or by the law of a Member State;

Responsible for the treatment of your personal data

For the purposes of the above definition, the "controller" of your personal data is the company "GETFLUENCE" whose registered office is located 6 Chemin des Sauges 31400 TOULOUSE - FRANCE.

Legal basis of the collection and processing of your personal data

  • ARTICLE 6.1.a of the GDPR: "the data subject has consented to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes; "
  • Article 6.1.b of the GDPR: "the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the latter;"
  • Article 6.1.c of the GDPR: "the processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject; "

The personal data collected from the users of our services are intended to provide the services of the website, improve them and maintain a secure environment.

More precisely, the uses are as follows:

  • Access and use of the services offered by GETFLUENCE to the user
  • operation management and website optimization
  • organization of conditions of use of payment services
  • verification of identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user
  • Implementing user support
  • prevention and detection of malware fraud and management of security incidents
  • management of any disputes with users
  • sending commercial and advertising information according to the preferences of the user

 

  • All data collected on GETFLUENCE comply with the data minimization principle laid down by the GDPR: collect only what is necessary for the purposes for which the data are processed.
  • We indicate what are the objectives pursued by our data collection (principle of finality of the treatments)
  • We tell you whether this data is mandatory or not to use the services we offer
  • We tell you which entities are likely to become acquainted

Reminder of your rights:

In accordance with Articles 15 to 22 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), concerning the data we hold about you you have the following rights:

  • right of access (Article 15 of the RGPD)
  • right of rectification (Article 16 of the RGPD)
  • right of cancellation (Article 17 of the RGPD)
  • right to limitation of treatment (Article 18 of the RGPD)
  • right to notify = rectifications, deletions, limitation (Article 19 of the GDPR)
  • right to portability of data (Article 20 of the GDPR)
  • right of objection (Article 21 of the RGPD)
  • the right not to be profiled (Article 22 of the GDPR)

 

Each of these rights is the subject of a detailed explanation on the site of the CNIL. You can access these explanations by clicking on this link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/les-droits-pour-maitriser-vos-donnees-personnelles

You can exercise these rights by contacting us at this address: [email protected]

To protect your data from fraud, we ask that you provide us with a certified copy of your identity card or passport to process an application to ensure that no unauthorized person has access to your information. personal data.

Cookies

We use different cookies on the website to improve our services.

What is a "cookie" ?


A "cookie" is a file of limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the Internet server to the cookie file of the browser located on the hard disk of your computer (source CNIL).

You can find on this link provided by the CNIL the tools to manage COOKIES according to your wishes: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

10 types of cookies are used by GETFLUENCE:

Cookies needed for the site to work:

These files are useful for optimizing your user experience. You can delete them via the settings of your browser (conf. https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser).

 

Name of the cookie

Finality

The duration of the conversation

PHPSESSID

Keep your session active

1 day

 

Audience measurement cookies:

these files are used to measure visits and traffic on our media

Name of the cookie

Finality

The duration of the conversation

_ga

GG Analytics audience tracking

2 years

_gid

GG Analytics audience tracking

1 day

hl

 

 

1 year

 

Do you collect the IP address? NO

 

Third party cookies

GETFLUENCE relies on services offered by third party sites such as share buttons referring to social networks (Facebook, Twitter ...)

Name of the cookie

Finality

The duration of the conversation

__lc.visitor_id.

LiveChat tool session

30 months

_hjIncludedInSample

Hotjar tool session

Expiration when you exit the navigation session

autoinvite_callback

 

LiveChat tool session

Expiration when you exit the navigation session.

lc_sso

 

LiveChat tool session

30 months

lc_window_state

 

LiveChat tool session

Expiration when you exit the navigation session.

 

During the first visit to our website, a banner informs you of the presence of these cookies and invites you to indicate your choice. They are only deposited if you accept them or continue browsing the site by visiting a second page of our website. You can always inform and set your cookies to accept or reject them by visiting the Cookies Management page at the top of each page of the site. You can indicate your preference either globally for the site or service by service. (This is a CNIL model: to modify if you do not have such settings or if you are not affected by this type of cookies)

Repository for the shelf life of your data

You will find below a repository of the main durations applied to the conservation of your data:

Data type

Purpose of collection and processing

The duration of the conversation

Personal data

Identification / Login / Billing

5 years