Privacy Policy

Data protection

GETFLUENCE undertakes to comply with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data , and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

Main definitions (source: General Data Protection Regulation)

Responsible for the treatment of your personal data

For the purposes of the above definition, the « controller of the data treatment » of your personal data is the company « GETFLUENCE SAS » whose registered office is located 36 Rue Henri-Claude Lauth, A21 31400 TOULOUSE – FRANCE.

Legal basis of the collection and processing of your personal data

The personal data collected from the users of our services are intended to provide the services of the website, improve them and maintain a secure environment. This data will keep during 2 years unless request from the user.

More precisely, the uses are as follows:

GETFLUENCE controls the USERS’ DCP, who are hosted in the servers of the DYNAMIX HOST company, located at 53 rue de la Mayor Z.I. Paluds 13400 AUBAGNE FRANCE.

 

Internet is not a completely secure environment, for this reason, GETFLUENCE implements all kinds of measures regarding software, organization, technical developments and security to protect the user’s personal data as much as possible.

 

Registration for services assumes the collection of FADs. This data collection takes place in compliance with the provisions of the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals, in terms of the personal data processing, and the free movement of this data (General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data or RGPD).

 

The USER is informed the legal basis of the treatment of his FADs

 

Reminder of your rights:

In accordance with Articles 15 to 22 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), concerning the data we hold about you you have the following rights:

Each of these rights is the subject of a detailed explanation on the site of the CNIL. You can access these explanations by clicking on this link: https://www.cnil.fr/en/home

You can exercise these rights by contacting us at this address: [email protected] or by filling out the contact form on the main page: getfluence.com

To protect your data from fraud, we ask that you provide us with a certified copy of your identity card or passport to process an application to ensure that no unauthorized person has access to your information. personal data.

Cookies Policy

We use different cookies on the website to improve our services and ensure the best user experience during navigation.

What is a « cookie » and what is it used for?

A « cookie » is a file of limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the Internet server to the cookie file of the browser located on the hard disk of your computer (source CNIL).

The set of « cookies » of all our users helps us improve the quality of our website, allowing us to control which pages are useful, which are not and which are subject to improvement.

Cookies are essential for the functioning of the internet, providing many advantages such as making navigation and usability of our website easier. Cookies cannot spoil your computer. However, keeping them active helps us identify and resolve errors.

You can find on this link provided by the CNIL the tools to manage COOKIES according to your wishes: https://www.cnil.fr/en/home

10 types of cookies are used by GETFLUENCE:

Cookies needed for the site to work:

These files are useful for optimizing your user experience. You can delete them via the settings of your browser (conf. https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser).

Name of the cookie Finality The duration of the conversation
PHPSESSID Keep your session active 1 day

Audience measurement cookies:

these files are used to measure visits and traffic on our media

Name of the cookie Finality The duration of the conversation
_ga GG Analytics audience tracking 2 years
_gid GG Analytics audience tracking 1 day
hl 1 year

Remark: we do not collect the IP address

Third party cookies

GETFLUENCE relies on services offered by third party sites such as share buttons referring to social networks (Facebook, Twitter …)

Name of the cookie Finality The duration of the conversation
__lc.visitor_id. LiveChat tool session 30 months
_hjIncludedInSample Hotjar tool session Expiration when you exit the navigation session
autoinvite_callback LiveChat tool session Expiration when you exit the navigation session.
lc_sso LiveChat tool session 30 months
lc_window_state LiveChat tool session Expiration when you exit the navigation session.

During the first visit to our website, a banner informs you of the presence of these cookies and invites you to indicate your choice. They are only deposited if you accept them or continue browsing the site by visiting a second page of our website. You can always inform and set your cookies to accept or reject them by visiting the Cookies Management page at the top of each page of the site. You can indicate your preference either globally for the site or service by service. (This is a CNIL model: to modify if you do not have such settings or if you are not affected by this type of cookies)

Repository for the shelf life of your data

You will find below a repository of the main durations applied to the conservation of your data:

Data type Purpose of collection and processing The duration of the conversation
Personal data Identification / Login / Billing 5 years

If you wish to disable cookies you can do so using the following links, depending on the browser: